January 24 – Lookout Wild Film Festival
Chattanooga, TN
January 27 – Festival Objectif Aventure
Paris, France
February 15-17 – Adventure Travel Film Festival
Bright, Australia
February 25 – Bansko Mountain Film Festival presents
Sofia, Bulgaria
March 1 – Boulder Hut
Cheshire, UK
March 7 – Darrington Public Library
Darrington, WA
March 9 – Killarney Mountain Festival
Killarney, Ireland
March 15 – Friends of Deming Library
Deming, WA
April 4 – Associacio Cultural Anima't
Tarragona, Spain
April 15-16 – The Dukes Lancaster
Lancaster, UK
April 28 – Bower Climbing Coalition
Spokane, WA
May 3 – American Alpine Club Atlanta Chapter
Atlanta, GA
Memorial Day Weekend – Mountainfilm
Telluride, CO | Sheridan Opera House & The Nugget Theatre
WORLD PREMIERE
June 4 and 10 – Seattle International Film Festival
Seattle, WA | The Egyptian Theatre & SIFF Uptown
SEATTLE PREMIERE
August 25 – Mountainfilm
Aspen, CO | Wheeler Opera House | 5:30pm
September 9 – The Mountaineers
Seattle, WA | The Mountaineers Seattle Program Center | 8:00pm
September 16 – The Mountaineers
Seattle, WA | The Mountaineers Seattle Program Center | 8:00pm
September 21 – 24 Hours of Horseshoe Hell
Jasper, AR | Outdoor Screening Below Lodge | 8:30pm
ARKANSAS PREMIERE
September 29 – Vancouver International Film Festival
Vancouver, BC | The Vancouver Playhouse | 6:30pm
CANADIAN PREMIERE
October 1 – Vancouver International Film Festival
Vancouver, BC | Rio Theatre | 3:30pm
October 6 – Mill Valley Film Festival
San Rafael, CA | Rafael 3 Film Center | 8:30pm
CALIFORNIA PREMIERE
October 10 – Mill Valley Film Festival
Larkspur, CA | Lark Theatre | 8:30pm
October 13 – Mill Valley Film Festival
Larkspur, CA | Century Larkspur | 12:00pm
October 13 – Vancouver International Film Festival
Vancouver, BC | Vancity Theatre | 4:00pm
October 14 – Medzinárodný Festival Horských Filmov Poprad
Poprad, Slovakia | 3:00pm
EUROPEAN PREMIERE
October 19 – Tegernsee International Mountain Film Festival
Tegernsee, Germany | Medius-Center | 5:00pm
GERMANY PREMIERE
**SPECIAL JURY MENTION**
October 21 – Tegernsee International Mountain Film Festival
Tegernsee, Germany | Medius-Center | 10:00am
October 21 – Doctober
Bellingham, WA | The Pickford Film Center | 6:30pm
October 21 – Doctober
Bellingham, WA | The Pickford Film Center | 9:15pm
October 22 – Doctober
Bellingham, WA | The Pickford Film Center | 11:00am
October 24 – EHO Film Fest
Skopje, Macedonia | Cinema Millenium | 8:30pm
MACEDONIA PREMIERE
***GRAND PRIZE WINNER***
November 1– Banff Mountain Film Festival
Banff, AB | The Dirtbag Café at Banff Centre | 7:30pm
ALBERTA PREMIERE
***BEST FEATURE MOUNTAIN FILM AWARD WINNER***
***PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD WINNER***
November 2 – Banff Mountain Film Festival
Banff, AB | The Lux Cinema | 7:30pm
November 2 – Doctober Special Encore
Bellingham, WA | The Pickford Film Center | 7:30pm
November 2 – Banff Mountain Film Festival
Banff, AB | The Lux Cinema | 9:30pm
November 3 – Denver Film Festival
Denver, CO | UA Pavilions | 8:45pm
November 4 – Denver Film Festival
Denver, CO | UA Pavilions | 1:30pm
November 4 – Portland Film Festival
Portland, OR | Laurelhurst Theater | 9:30pm
OREGON PREMIERE
November 5 – Portland Film Festival
Portland, OR | Laurelhurst Theater | 9:45pm
November 10 – Denver Film Festival
Denver, CO | UA Pavilions | 1:30pm
November 14 – Mountainfilm Graz
Graz, Austria | Schubertkino SAAL 3 | 3:00pm
AUSTRIA PREMIERE
November 15 – Torelló Mountainfilm
Torelló, Spain | 9:00pm
SPAIN PREMIERE
***SILVER EDELWEISS JURY AWARD WINNER***
November 18 – Kendal Mountain Festival
Kendal, UK | Studio 1 | 9:15pm
UK PREMIERE
***BEST MOUNTAINEERING FILM WINNER***
November 19 – North Bend Mountain Film Series
North Bend, WA | North Bend Theatre | 5:00pm | 8:00pm
November 21 – Nordic Adventure Film Festival
Copenhagen, Denmark | Cinemateket | 6:45pm
DENMARK PREMIERE
***BEST FILM OF THE YEAR WINNER***
November 23 – Nordic Adventure Film Festival
Copenhagen, Denmark | Cinemateket | 7:15pm
November 26 – Bansko Mountainfilm
Bansko, Bulgaria | Big Hall, Culture Center Nikola Vapcarov | 1:30pm
BULGARIA PREMIERE
***GRAND PRIZE WINNER***
December 2 – Krakow Mountain Festival
Krakow, Poland
POLAND PREMIERE
***BEST MOUNTAINEERING FILM WINNER***
December 1 - 13 – The Barnyard Cinema
Winthrop, WA
December 9 – Warsaw Mountain Film Review
Warsaw, Poland | Warszawski Przeglad Filmow Gorskich
December 9 – Bozeman Ice Fest
Bozeman, MT | Crawford Theater | 7:30pm
MONTANA PREMIERE
December 9 – Autrans International Mountain Film Festival
Autrans, France
FRANCE PREMIERE
***GRAND PRIZE WINNER***
***USHUAIA TV NATURE & ENVIRONMENT AWARD WINNER***
December 11 – Bilbao Mendi Film Festival
Bilbao, Spain
***GRAND PRIZE WINNER***
***AUDIENCE AWARD WINNER***
December 17 – Bio Victor Filmhuset
Stockholm, Sweden
SWEDEN PREMIERE
December 26 – Mountainfilm Fundraiser
Telluride, CO | Sheridan Opera House | 5:00pm | 7:30pm
January 6 – Tahoe Adventure Film
South Lake Tahoe, NV | MontBleu Resort and Casino | 7:30pm
NEVADA PREMIERE
January 8 – North Summit Climbing Benefit
Wind Gap, PA | North Summit Climbing Gym | 7:00pm
January 12 – Wild & Scenic Film Festival
Nevada City, CA | Osborn-Woods
January 14 – Wild & Scenic Film Festival
Nevada City, CA | Oddfellows Grass Valley
January 20 – Ouray Ice Festival
Ouray, CO | Ouray Ice Park Community Center | 6:30pm
January 22 – Alexander Valley Film Society
Healdsburg, CA | The Raven Film Center | 7:00pm
January 26 – Mountainfilm on Tour
Lake Forest, IL | John & Nancy Hughes Theater | 7:00pm
ILLINOIS PREMIERE
January 26 - 31 – SIFF Run
Seattle, WA | SIFF Film Center
February 1 – Santa Barbara International Film Festival
Santa Barbara, CA | Metro 4 Theatre 4 | 3:00pm
February 2 – Brewvies Cinema Pub
Salt Lake City, UT | 6:00pm | 8:00pm
UTAH PREMIERE
February 2 – Górnolotni Festival
Tarnow, Poland
February 3 – O! Gory Festival
Szczecin, Poland
February 3 – Santa Barbara International Film Festival
Santa Barbara, CA | Metro 4 Theatre 2 | 8:20pm
February 3 – University of Puget Sound
Tacoma, WA | Schneebeck Concert Hall | 7:00pm
February 9 – Spokane International Film Festival
Spokane, WA | Bing Crosby Theater | 7:30pm
February 13 – Vancouver International Mountain Film Festival
Vancouver, BC | Centennial Theatre | 7:30pm
February 13 – Fairfield Theatre Company
Fairfield, CT | Warehouse | 7:30pm
CONNECTICUT PREMIERE
February 13 – MIT Outing Club
Cambridge, MA
MASSACHUSETTS PREMIERE
February 15 – Hueco Rock Rodeo
El Paso, TX | 8:00pm
TEXAS PREMIERE
February 15 – American Alpine Club
Golden, CO | American Mountaineering Center
February 15 – Michigan Ice Fest
Munising, MI
MICHIGAN PREMIERE
February 17 – Flagstaff Mountain Film Festival
Flagstaff, AZ | Downtown Crag | 7:00pm
ARIZONA PREMIERE
February 20 – Big Sky Documentary Film Fest
Missoula, MT | Elk's Lodge | 8:45pm
February 24 – Edison Theatre
Mammoth Lakes, CA | 6:00pm | 8:00pm
February 24 – Irish Adventure Film Festival
Westport, Ireland | 1:00pm
IRISH PREMIERE
February 27 – Patagonia Munich
Munich, Germany | Kino Neues Maxim | 7:00pm
February 28 – IMCLIMBING
Calgary, AB | Plaza Theatre
February 28 – Festival Gorniskega Filma
Celje, Slovenia | Kino Metropol Celje | 8:00pm
SLOVENIA PREMIERE
March 1 – Festival Gorniskega Filma
Celje, Slovenia | Cankarjev dom, Linhart Hall | 8:00pm
***BEST MOUNTAINEERING FILM WINNER***
March 2 – Backcountry Gear
Eugene, OR | 7:00pm
March 3 – Banff Mountain Film Festival on Tour
Banff, AB | The Lux Cinema | 7:00pm
March 3 – Alpin Film Festival
Bucharest, Romania | 6:30pm
ROMANIA PREMIERE
***BEST FILM GRAND PRIZE WINNER***
March 7 – Mendi Tour
Eibar, Spain | 7:00pm
March 8 – Vertical World Climbing Gym
Seattle, WA
March 8 – Southern California Mountaineering Association
Los Angeles, CA | Keck USC Broad/CIRM Center
March 8 – Santa Fe Climbing Center
Santa Fe, NM | Violet Crown | 7:00pm
NEW MEXICO PREMIERE
March 9 – Patagonia Tour
Osalo, Japan | Patagonia Osaki
March 9 – Mendi Tour
Vielha e Mijaran, Pyrenees, Spain | 7:00pm
March 9 – Mendi Tour
Igorre, Spain | 8:00pm
March 9 – The Rio Theatre
Santa Cruz, CA | 7:00pm
March 10 – Central Wyoming Climbers Alliance
Lander, WY | Coalter Loft | 6:30pm
March 10 – Patagonia Tour
Nürnberg, Germany | Café Kraft | 7:30pm
March 10 – Patagonia Tour
Reading, UK | Reading Climbing Centre | 7:00pm
March 11 – Sheffield Adventure Film Festival
Sheffield, UK | 12:15pm
March 12 – Bear Tooth Theatrepub
Anchorage, AK | 5:30pm
ALASKA PREMIERE
March 13 – Mendi Tour
Tolosa, Spain | 7:30pm
March 14 – Sisters Movie House
Sisters, OR | 7:15pm
March 15 – Mendi Tour
Eskoriatza, Spain | 7:00pm
March 15 – Bear Tooth Theatrepub
Anchorage, AK | 7:45pm
March 16 - 29 – The Pickford Film Center
Bellingham, WA | Daily Showings
March 16 – Patagonia Tour
Vancouver, BC | Cultch Theater
March 16 – Vox Docs: Icicle Creek Center for the Arts
Leavenworth, WA | Snowy Owl Theater | 7:00pm
March 17 – Vox Docs: Icicle Creek Center for the Arts
Leavenworth, WA | Snowy Owl Theater | 11:00am
March 17 – Patagonia Tour
Manchester, UK | Manchester Climbing Centre | 6:30pm
March 17 – Patagonia Tour
Seattle, WA | Seattle Bouldering Project | 6:30pm
March 17 – Banff Mountain Film Festival on Tour
Banff, AB | The Lux Cinema | 7:00pm
March 18 – DC Environmental Film Festival
Washington, DC | E Street Cinema | 2:00pm
DC PREMIERE
March 18 – Katowice Mountain Films Review
Katovice, Poland
March 18 – Wadowickie Culture Center
Wadowice, Poland
March 18 – Patagonia Tour
Biessenhofen, Germany | KRAFTWERK | 8:30pm
March 19 – Patagonia Tour
Boulder, CO | Boulder Theater | 7:30pm
March 19 – The Pad Climbing
San Luis Obispo, CA | SLO Brew Downtown | 7:00pm
March 20 – The Pink Garter Theatre
Jackson Hole, WY | 7:00pm
March 20 – Patagonia Tour
San Francisco, CA | Balboa Theater | 7:00pm
March 20 – Patagonia Tour
Yokohama, Japan | Patagonia Yokohama
March 21 – Patagonia Tour
Reno, NV | Patagonia Reno | 7:00pm
March 22 – Patagonia Tour
Ventura, CA | Patagonia Ventura | 7:00pm
March 22 – Patagonia Tour
Zürich, Switzerland | Patagonia Zürich | 7:30pm
March 22 – Patagonia Tour
Stockholm, Sweden | Addnature | 6:00pm
March 22 – Patagonia Tour
Munich, Germany | Patagonia Munich | 8:00pm
March 23 – AAC DC Section
Alexandria, VA | Sportrock | 7:00pm
March 23 – AAC Durango Chapter
Durango, CO | Durango Arts Center | 7:30pm
March 23 – Doylestown Rock Gym & Adventure Center
Doylestown, PA | 7:00pm
March 23 – Skeena Climbing Society
Terrace, BC | Elephant's Ear | 7:00pm
March 23 – Patagonia Tour
New York City, NY | Patagonia Meatpacking | 7:00pm
March 24 – Patagonia Tour
Kichijoji, Japan | Patagonia Kichijoji
March 24 – Patagonia Tour
New Haven, CT | Patagonia New Haven | 7:00pm
March 24 – Patagonia Tour
Tahoe City, CA | Alpenglow Sports | 7:00pm
March 24 – Patagonia Tour
Austin, TX | Austin Bouldering Project | 7:00pm
March 25 – Sisters Movie House
Sisters, OR | 3:00pm
March 26 – AAC DC Section
Richmond, VA | Vasen Brewing | 7:00pm
March 26 – Patagonia Tour
Minneapolis-St. Paul, MN | Minneapolis Bouldering Project | 7:00pm
March 26 – Salem Film Fest
Salem, MA | CinemaSalem | 8:00pm
March 26 – Salem Summit Company
Salem, OR | Salem Cinema | 7:00pm
March 27 – Liberty Bell Project Benefit with Mazamas and Patagonia
Portland, OR | Revolution Hall | 6:00pm
March 28 – Bainbridge Island Museum of Art
Bainbridge Island, WA | 7:00pm
March 29 – Patagonia Tour
Annecy, France | Snowleader | 7:00pm
March 29 – Bear Tooth Theatrepub
Anchorage, AK | 8:00pm
March 30 – Patagonia Tour
Kanda, Japan | Patagonia Kanda
March 31 – Banff Mountain Film Festival on Tour
Banff, AB | The Lux Cinema | 7:00pm
April 1 – Patagonia Tour
Prague, Czech Republic | Patagonia Prague | 6:30pm
April 1 – Patagonia Tour
Kyoto, Japan | Patagonia Kyoto
April 5 – The Orpheum Theater
Flagstaff, AZ | 7:30pm
April 5 – Patagonia Tour
Berkeley, CA | Sports Basement | 6:00pm
April 6 - 18 – SIFF Film Center
Seattle, WA | Daily Showings
April 6 – Patagonia Tour
Fukuoka, Japan | Patagonia Fukuoka
April 6 – Patagonia Tour
Washington, DC | REI DC | 5:30pm
April 7 – Patagonia Tour
Nagoya, Japan | Patagonia Nagoya
April 7 – Mendi Tour
Hondarribia, Spain | 8:00pm
April 7 – The Pickford Film Center
Bellingham, WA | 7:45pm
April 10 – Patagonia Tour
Sapporo Kita, Japan | Patagonia Sapporo Kita
April 10 – AAC Tucson Chapter
Tucson, AZ | The Loft Cinema | 7:30pm
April 11 – Broadway Metro
Eugene, OR | 7:30pm
April 11 – Ontario Access Coalition
Toronto, ON | Revue Theater | 6:30pm
April 12 – Neptune Mountaineering
Boulder, CO | 7:00pm
April 12 – Patagonia Tour
Arbedo, Switzerland | Agané | 7:00pm
April 12 – Patagonia Tour
Manchester, UK | 8:00pm
April 12 – Patagonia Tour
Marseille, France | Patagonia Marseille "Le Lama Blanc" | 7:30pm
April 12 – Patagonia Tour
Chamonix Mont Blanc, France | Patagonia Chamonix | 7:30pm
April 13 – AAC New Jersey Chapter
Hoboken, NJ | Gravity Vault Gym
April 13 – Patagonia Tour
Osaka, Japan | Patagonia Osaka
April 13 - 19 – The Pickford Film Center
Bellingham, WA | Nightly Screenings
April 14 – Central Rock Gym
Watertown, MA | 5:00pm
April 16 – TAWKROC
Nelson, BC | Civic Theatre | 7:30pm
April 17 – Best of ShAFF
Sheffield, UK | Regather Works | 7:00pm
April 17 – Mendi Tour
Camargo, Santander, Spain | 8:00pm
April 17 – New Zealand Alpine Club
Auckland, NZ | Auckland University
April 18 – Mendi Tour
Leioa, Spain | 7:30pm
April 18 – The Fritz Theater
Salt Spring Island, BC | 6:15pm | 8:30pm
April 18 – Patagonia Tour
Dublin, Ireland | Patagonia Dublin | 7:00pm
April 18 – Patagonia Tour
Seattle, WA | REI Seattle | 6:00pm
April 19 – Northwest Montana Climbers Coalition
Kalispell, MT | Flathead High School | 7:00pm
April 19 – Crag VT
Burlington, VT | Petra Cliffs Climbing Center | 7:00pm
April 20 - 22 – SIFF Film Center *Final Extended Weekend*
Seattle, WA | Daily Showings
April 20 - May 3 – Rose Theatre
Port Townsend, WA | Daily Screenings
April 20 – Patagonia Tour
Montpellier, France | Block'Out Montpellier | 8:00pm
April 20 – Patagonia Tour
Shibuya, Japan | Shibuya Store
April 21 – Patagonia Tour
Kobe, Japan | Patagonia Kobe
April 21 – Estes Park Mountain Shop
Estes Park, CO | 7:00pm
April 22 – Romper Room
Nanaimo, BC
April 22 – Bozeman Film Society
Bozeman, MT | Rialto Bozeman | 6:15pm | 8:45pm
April 24 – UIUC Climbing Club
Urbana, IL
April 25 – Broadway Metro
Eugene, OR | 7:30pm
April 25 – Mendi Tour
Pamplona, Spain | 8:30pm
April 26 – Patagonia Tour
Paris, France | Akrose Nation | 7:00pm
April 27 – Central Washington Mountain Rescue
Yakima, WA | PNWU of Health Sciences | 6:00pm
April 27 – Patagonia Tour
Lörrach, Germany | Cineplex Lörrach
April 28 – Milwaukee Turners Climbing Gym
Milwaukeee, WI
April 29 – AAC SLC Chapter
Salt Lake City, UT | Momentum Climbing Gym
April 29 – Valhalla Pure Outfitters
Victoria, BC | The Vic Theatre | 7:30pm
April 20 - May 3 – Rose Theatre
Port Townsend, WA | Daily Screenings
May 1 – Trento Film Festival
Trento, Italy
ITALIAN PREMIERE
May 2 – Kiggins Theatre
Vancouver, WA | 7:00pm
May 2 – Mountain Chalet
Colorado Springs, CO | Stargazers Theater | 7:00pm
May 3 – Patagonia Tour
Aquitaine, France | ZAC Mérignac Soleil | 8:00pm
May 3 – Southern California Mountaineering Association
San Diego, CA | UCSD | 7:30pm
May 4 – BendFilm
Bend, OR | Tower Theater
May 5 – Trento Film Festival
Trento, Italy
May 10 – Concrete Theatre
Concrete, WA | 7:00pm
May 10 – Southern California Mountaineering Association
Santa Ana, CA | Sender One Climbing Gym | 7:30pm
May 10 – Carolina Climbers Coalition
Asheville, NC | NC Wedge Foundation Brewery
May 10 – Carolina Climbers Coalition
Chapel Hill, NC | Varsity Theater
May 10 – Aloha Beach Restaurant
Aloha Beach, The Netherlands
May 10 – Patagonia Tour
Milano, Italy | Patagonia Milano | 7:00pm
May 11 - 17 – The Grand Cinema
Tacoma, WA | Daily Showings
May 12 – Friends of the Mt. Shasta Avalanche Center
Mt. Shasta, CA
May 12 – UpTown Climbing
Baton Rouge, LA
May 14 – Washington Athletic Club
Seattle, WA | 6:00pm
May 15 – Cineteca de Milano
Milan, Italy | Cinema Spazio Oberdan | 7:00pm
May 16 – Broadway Metro
Eugene, OR
May 17 – Patagonia Tour
Milano, Italy | ROCKSPOT | 7:30pm
May 19 – Adventure Film Series
Whistler, BC | 7:00pm | 9:00pm
May 19 – Rainier Independent Film Festival
Ashford, WA
***BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY WINNER***
May 19 – Concrete Theatre
Concrete, WA | 5:00pm
May 21 – Crested Butte Film Festival
Crested Butte, CO | 7:00pm
May 24 – Kimberley Arts Centre
Kimberley, BC
May 25 - 26 – Historic Star Hall
Moab, UT | 8:00pm
May 29 – Patagonia Tour
Brunswick, ME | Frontier | 7:00pm
May 30 – Broadway Metro
Eugene, OR
May 31 – American Alpine Club
Phoenix, AZ | Pollack Tempe Cinemas
June 3 – Olympia Mountaineers
Olympia, WA | Capitol Theater | 7:30pm
June 6 – Nectar Lounge
Seattle, WA | 8:00pm Screening | 9:45pm Concert
June 10 – Climbing Centre Group
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, UK
June 12 – artsPlace Canmore
Canmore, AB
June 12 – Little Rock Climbing Center
Little Rock, AR
June 12 – Boulder Climbing Community
Denver, CO | Wilderness Exchange | 8:00pm
June 13 – Patagonia Tour
Atlanta, GA
June 15 – Collingwood Brewery
Collingwood, ON | 7:30pm
June 16 – Mesa Rim Climbing Center
San Diego, CA | Museum of Photographic Arts | 6:00pm
June 17 – Climbing Centre Group
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, UK
June 19 – WYO Theater Sheridan
Sheridan, WY | 7:00pm
June 20 – Admiral Theatre
Bremerton, WA | 7:00pm
June 21 – The Elephant's Perch
Ketchum, ID | Wood River Community YMCA
June 23 – Inner Peaks
Charlotte, NC | 7:00pm
June 23 – Talkeetna Historical Society & Museum
Talkeetna, AK | 7:30pm
June 25 – Disco Bay Detour
Port Townsend, WA | 7:00pm
June 26 – Freeman Outdoors
Mexico | Cinépolis
June 26 - 28 – Landmark Regent Theater
Los Angeles, CA
June 28 – Freeman Outdoors
Mexico | Cinépolis
June 28 – GP 81 Climbing Gym
Brooklyn, NY | 7:00pm
June 29 – Mountain Life Media
Squamish, BC | 8:30pm
July 1 – Palos Verdes Peninsula Land Conservancy Center
Palos Verdes, CA | 5:00pm
July 3 – Disco Bay Detour
Port Townsend, WA | 7:00pm
July 4 – Cinema Paradiso
Polten, Austria
July 12 – New Zealand Alpine Club
Christchurch, NZ | Middletown Grange Auditorium | 7:30pm
July 14 – The Choss Shop
Marfa, TX
July 13 – Chaing Mai Rock Climbing Adventures
Chiang Mai, Thailand
July 27 – Gemstone Climbing
Twin Falls, ID
July 28 – Salida Mountain Sports
Salida, CO
August 1 – Cinema Paradiso
Polten, Austria
August 7 - 8 – Cervino Cine Mountain Festival
Cervino, Italy
August 8 – Alpenglow Expeditions
Truckee, CA | Alibi Ale Works Public House | 7:00pm
August 11 - 12 – Adventure Travel Film Festival
London, UK
August 12 – Cinema Paradiso
Polten, Austria
August 17 – Colonial Theatre
Bethlehem, NH
August 18 – Compass Outdoor Adventures
North Bend, WA
August 18 - 19 – Arthouse Crouch End
London, UK
August 23 – Ushuaia SHH Festival
Ushuaia, Argentina | 9:00pm
**BEST CHARACTER AWARD WINNER***
August 28 – International Climbing Film Festival
Teplice nad Metují, Czech Republic
**THE PRIZE OF TOWN WINNER***
August 30 – Yukon Climbing Access Society
Whitehorse, Yukon Territory, Canada
September 1 – International Mountain Equipment
North Conway, NH
September 4 – San Juan Community Theatre
Friday Harbor, WA
September 7 – Zeffirellis
Ambleside, UK
September 9 – Ulju Mountain Film Festival
Ulju, South Korea
***BEST ALPINISM FILM AWARD WINNER***
September 9 – Exeter Phoenix
Exeter, UK
September 12 – Exeter Phoenix
Exeter, UK
September 18 – Patagonia Tour
Austin, TX
September 19 – Mendi Tour
Valladolid, Spain
September 20 – Royal River Conservation Trust
Yarmouth, ME
September 21 – Jefferson State Flixx Fest
Ft. Jones, CA
***SPECIAL JURY AWARD WINNER***
September 21 - 23 – Adventure Travel Film Festival
Scotland, UK
September 26 – Mendi Tour
Leon, Spain
September 27 – The Poly
Falmouth, UK
September 27 – Freeman Film Festival
São Paulo, Brazil
September 28 – The B-Rad Foundation Benefit
Santa Rosa, CA
September 30 – Patagonia Store
Freeport, ME
October 3 – Grant MacEwan Mountain Club
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada | Metro Cinema Garneau Theatre
October 3 – Square Chapel Arts Centre
Halifax, UK | Copper Auditorium
October 6 – Gunks Climbing Film Festival
New Paltz, NY | SUNY Studley Theatre
October 10 – Mendi Tour
Burgos, Spain
October 13 – Zero Gravite
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
October 17 – Mendi Tour
Madrid, Spain
October 18 – Birks Cinema
Aberfeldy, UK
October 19 – Colorado Chautauqua
Boulder, CO
October 19 – U.S. National Whitewater Center
Charlotte, NC
October 20 – Buxton Cinema and Opera House
Derbyshire, UK
October 20 – Onward UP
Canmore, AB, Canada
October 25 – Busan Mountain Federation
Busan, South Korea | The Kookje Daily News Building 1217
November 1 – Cinema & Co
Swansea, UK
November 1 – Dutch Mountain Film Festival
Aachen, Germany
November 3 - 4 – Adventure Film Festival
Athens, Greece
November 8 – Central Washington University
Ellensburg, WA
November 8 – Fred Hutch Benefit
Seattle, WA
November 13 – Wellington Tramping and Mountaineering Club
Wellington, New Zealand
November 16 – Festival International du Film d'Adventure de la Rochelle
La Rochelle, France
November 16 – North House Folk School
Grand Marais, MN
November 24 – Rossland Mountain Film Festival
Rossland, BC, Canada
November 26 – Eden Court
Inverness, UK
November 29 – Eden Court
Inverness, UK
December 6 – Elements Avventura
Ghent, Belgium
December 7 – Lopez Island Grange #1060
Lopez Island, WA
December 8 – Kathmandu International Mountain Film Festival
Kathmandu, Nepal
December 8 – Uplift Adventures
Crowsnest Pass, AB, Canada
December 15 – Pakistan International Mountain Film Festival
Islamabad, Pakistan
***AUDIENCE AWARD WINNER***
December 16 – Broadway Cinema
Nottingham, UK